Laurentian Cross-Country & Track

Records

Indoor Track Records and Top Performances Lists

Scroll down to see:
1. Top Performances of 2017
2. School Records
3. All-Time Top Performances List

1. TOP PERFORMANCES OF 2017: LAURENTIAN VOYAGEUR INDOOR TRACK

    WOMEN    
Event Rank Athlete Result Venue
         
60m 1 Danielle Roy 0:08.00 OUA Championships
  2 Danielle Roy 0:08.13 Ottawa Last Chance
  3 Kirsten Crowe 0:08.15 OUA Championships
  4 Danielle Roy 0:08.16 Ottawa Winter National
  5 Kirsten Crowe 0:08.19 Ottawa Winter Last Chance
  6 Danielle Roy 0:08.34 York Open
  7 Natasha Mayer 0:08.36 Ottawa Winter Last Chance
  8 Zvia Mazal 0:08.44 Ottawa Last Chance
  9 Jennie Philipow 0:08.52 Ottawa Winter Last Chance
  10 Jennie Philipow 0:08.56 York Open
  11 Jennie Philipow 0:08.58 Ottawa Winter National
         
300m 1 Natasha Mayer 0:41.66 Ottawa Last Chance
  2 Natasha Mayer 0:41.98 OUA Championships
  3 Kirsten Crowe 0:42.10 Ottawa Winter Last Chance
  4 Natasha Mayer 0:42.26 Ottawa Winter National
  5 Kirsten Crowe 0:42.37 OUA Championships
  6 Zvia Mazal 0:42.50 Ottawa Last Chance
  7 Natasha Mayer 0:42.73 York Open
  8 Kirsten Crowe 0:43.03 Ottawa Winter National
  9 Zvia Mazal 0:43.78 Ottawa Winter National
  10 Kirsten Crowe 0:44.10 York Open
  11 Zvia Mazal 0:44.93 York Open
         
1000m 1 Jenny Bottomley 2:58.60 Ottawa Winter Last Chance
  2 Megan Crocker 2:58.73 Ottawa Last Chance
  2 Megan Crocker 3:01.95 OUA Championships
  2 Jenny Bottomley 3:03.58 OUA Championships
         
1500m 1 Megan Crocker 4:44.67 OUA Championships
  2 Megan Crocker 4:48.50 Ottawa Last Chance
  2 Megan Crocker 4:49.28 York Open
  2 Jenny Bottomley 4:50.00 Ottawa Last Chance
  2 Marissa Lobert 4:51.29 OUA Championships
  2 Marissa Lobert 4:51.50 Ottawa Last Chance
  2 Jessie Nusselder 4:54.64 York Open
  2 Jenny Bottomley 4:56.30 OUA Championships
  2 Marissa Lobert 5:01.73 Sharon Anderson
  2 Jenny Bottomley 5:02.56 York Open
         
3000m 1 Marissa Lobert 10:19.16 Ottawa Last Chance
  2 Marissa Lobert 10:25.10 Ottawa Winter National
  2 Megan Crocker 10:29.28 York Open
  2 Marissa Lobert 10:31.92 OUA Championships
  2 Megan Crocker 10:33.13 Ottawa Winter National
  2 Jenny Bottomley 10:47.10 Ottawa Winter National
  2 Jenny Bottomley 10:52.66 York Open
  2 Lyndsey Greasley 11:34.56 York Open
  2 Lyndsey Greasley 11:48.47 Ottawa Last Chance
         
4 x 200m* 1 4 x 200m 1:46.81 Ottawa Winter National
4 x 200m** 2 4 x 200m 1:48.62 York Open
* Danielle Roy, Kirsten Crowe, Natasha Mayer, Zvia Mazal  
** Danielle Roy, Kirsten Crowe, Zvia Mazal, Natasha Mayer  
         
    MEN    
         
60m 1 Skyler Savage-Perreault 0:07.16 Ottawa Winter National
  2 Skyler Savage-Perreault 0:07.23 Ottawa Last Chance
  3 Skyler Savage-Perreault 0:07.26 York Open
  4 Skyler Savage-Perreault 0:07.27 OUA Championships
  5 Rashid Dia Hantchi 0:07.28 OUA Championships
  6 Rashid Dia Hantchi 0:07.35 Ottawa Last Chance
  7 Rashid Dia Hantchi 0:07.43 Ottawa Winter National
  8 Rashid Dia Hantchi 0:07.44 York Open
         
300m 1 Aidan Lucas 0:37.76 Ottawa Last Chance
  2 Aidan Lucas 0:38.21 Ottawa Winter National
  3 Tony Thomas 0:38.61 York Open
  4 Tony Thomas 0:38.74 Ottawa Winter National
  5 Aidan Lucas 0:39.67 York Open
         
600m 1 Michael Petta 1:23.31 York Open
  2 Michael Petta 1:23.98 Hal Brown Last Chance
  3 Michael Petta 1:24.13 OUA Championships
  4 Michael Petta 1:25.15 Ottawa Winter National
  5 Tony Thomas 1:25.29 Ottawa Winter National
  6 Tony Thomas 1:25.94 Ottawa Last Chance
  7 Tony Thomas 1:26.28 York Open
         
1000m 1 Sam Delage 2:40.16 York Open
  2 Sam Delage 2:40.95 Ottawa Last Chance
  3 Luke Mackrell 2:45.67 York Open
  4 Luke Mackrell 2:47.54 Ottawa Winter National
         
1500m 1 Dylan McKevitt 4:10.27 Ottawa Last Chance
  2 Dylan McKevitt 4:12.20 York Open
  3 Gordie Chown 4:20.57 Ottawa Last Chance
  4 Gordie Chown 4:20.65 York Open
  5 Caleb Beland 4:27.52 Ottawa Last Chance
         
3000m 1 Dylan McKevitt 8:54.83 Ottawa Winter National
  2 Dylan McKevitt 8:57.78 Ottawa Last Chance
  3 Caleb Beland 9:08.60 Ottawa Winter National
  4 Gordie Chown 9:16.08 Ottawa Winter National
  5 Gordie Chown 9:23.44 Ottawa Last Chance
  6 Gordie Chown 9:28.81 York Open
  7 Sam Delage 9:34.12 Ottawa Winter National
  8 Caleb Beland 9:37.10 Ottawa Last Chance

 

2. SCHOOL RECORDS: LAURENTIAN INDOOR TRACK & FIELD

    WOMEN    
Event Result Athlete Year Venue
         
50m 6.82 Charlotte Larose 1986 Hamilton
60m 7.79 Ashley Huard 2014 York
200m 25.63 Ashley Huard 2104 Boston U
300m 41.66 Natasha Mayer 2017 Ottawa
400m 61.34 Linda Verner 1988 U. of Toronto
500m 1:24.60 Alicia Violin 2015 Boston U
600m 1:34.76 Jenn Dewan/Madeleine Woods 1996/2009 ?/York
800m 2:13.96 Michelle Porter 1986 U. of Toronto
1000m 2:53.12 Michelle Porter 1986 U. of Toronto
1500m 4:27.28 Michelle Porter 1986 U. of Toronto
Mile 4:56.69 Adrienne Wilson 2014 Boston U
3000m 09:37.0 Veronica Poryckyj 1981 U. of Toronto
60m hurdles 9.24 Denise Carriere 1991 Windsor
High Jump 1.73 Hilda Postenka 1981 U. of Toronto
Long Jump 5.25m Barb Dennis 1972 U. of Toronto
Triple Jump 12.11 Jama Ross 1995 Windsor
Shot Put 12.99 Joanne Archambault 1990 Syracuse
Pentathlon 3137 pts Alicia Violin 2014 York
4 x 200m 1:46.81 * 2017 Ottawa
4x400m 4:11.95 ** 2012 York
4x800m 9:59.64 *** 2009 McGill
(Relay Teams)        
* Danielle Roy, Kirsten Crowe, Natasha Mayer, Zvia Mazal
** Lynn Kabaroff, Suzanne Peters, Leslie Bauman, Danielle Dennie
*** Emma Tallman, Gracie Tetzlaff, Maggie Robins, Meghan Juuti
         
    MEN    
Event Result Athlete Year Venue
         
60m 7.01 Nick Koutsoukis 1998 Western
  7.01 Shane Rosati 1999 U. of Toronto
300m 35.43 Shane Rosati 1999 U. of Toronto
400m 51.3 Camille Deschenes 1976 U. of Toronto
600m 1:21.93 Marc Poulin 1984 U. of Toronto
800m 1:53.92 Marc Poulin 1984 U. of Toronto
1000m 2:25.36 Aaron Prieur 1999 McGill
1500m 3:54.33 Aaron Prieur 1999 McGill
3000m 8:26.7 Vaughan Johnston 1975 U. of Toronto
5000m 14:21.6 Ray Paulins 1984 London
60m Hurdles 8.65 Rick Dagenais 1990 U. of Toronto
4x200m 1:31.23 * 1996 U. of Toronto?
4x400m 3:26.51 ** 1998 U. of Toronto?
4x800m 7:48.58 *** 1999? McGill?
Sprint Medley 3:43.51 **** (400, 200, 200,800) 1991 York
Long Jump 7.07m Shane Rosati 1998 U. of Toronto
High Jump 1.95m Al Tekoniemi/Jeff Kerr 1974 MLG/York
Triple Jump 14.57m Ian Janssen 1996 U. of Toronto?
Shot Put 13.36m Serge Godard 1982 London
Pole Vault 4.10m Roger Couture 1982 U. of Toronto
(Relay Teams)        
* Shane Rosati, Ian Janssen, Jason Lash, Darren Madill
** Shane Rosati, Jeremy Gilbank, Ken Acheampong, Aaron Prieur
*** Rob Vanden Hengel, Brian English, Jeremy Gilbank, Aaron Prieur
**** Peter Przychodzki, Chris Lane, Gavin Bell, Joel Ruel

 

3. ALL-TIME TOP PERFORMANCES LIST

      WOMEN    
Event Rank Result Athlete Year Venue
           
60m 1 7.79 Ashley Huard 2014 York
  2 7.98 Charlotte Larose 1986 Edmonton
  3 8.00 Danielle Roy 2017 York
  4 8.14 Jackie Dore 1992 Windsor (Converted HT – .24)
  5 8.15 Kirsten Crowe 2017 York
  6 8.16 Natasha Mayer 2016 York
  7 8.44 Zvia Mazal 2017 Ottawa
  8 8.50 Jennifer Drane 2016 York
  9 8.52 Jennie Philipow 2017 Ottawa
  10 8.57 Becky Van Zeyl 2010 Ottawa
  11 8.78 Jessica Nanne 2009 York
           
200m 1 25.63 Ashley Huard 2014 Boston U
           
300m 1 41.66 Natasha Mayer 2017 Ottawa
  2 41.99 Ashley Huard 2014 York
  3 42.10 Kirsten Crowe 2016 Ottawa
  4 42.32 Zvia Mazal 2016 Windsor
  5 42.54 Virginia Stortini 1983 London
  6 43.25 Candie Sabel 2006 McGill
  7 45.17 Jennifer Drane 2016 York
  8 45.21 Nicole Rich 2016 Ottawa
  9 45.62 Becky Van Zeyl 2010 U of Toronto
  10 46.41 Jessica Nanne 2009 York
  11 46.46 Jen Scott 1999 McGill
  12 47.62 Jenna Thornber 2014 York
  13 49.50 Leanne Sanders 2014 U of Toronto
           
400m 1 61.34 Linda Verner 1988 U of Toronto
           
500m 1 01:24.6 Alicia Violin 2015 U of Boston
           
600m 1 1:34.76 Madeleine Woods 2009 York
  2 1:35.43 Emma Tallman 2011 U of Toronto
  3 1:35.76 Maureen Stapleton 1993 York
  4 1:38.05 Morgan Rammo 2012 U of Toronto
  5 1:39.23 Nicole Rich 2016 Ottawa
  6 1:39.95 Candie Sabel 2006 McGill
  7 1:42.77 Jenna Thornber 2015 York
  8 1:43.12 Zvia Mazal 2016 Ottawa
  9 1:44.64 Meghan Rothenbroker 2014 U of Toronto
  10 1:45.15 Jen Scott 1999 U of Toronto
  11 1:45.94 Meghan Juuti 2007 York
  12 1:46.94 Coralea Kappel 2013 York
  13 1:48.59 Leanne Sanders 2014 U of Toronto
  14 1:51.59 Alicia Violin 2015 York
           
800m 1 2:13.96 Michelle Porter 1986 U of Toronto
  2 2:20.00 Leila Angrand 2007 Lake Superior State
  3 2:25.90 Marnie Smith 2007 Lake Superior State
  4 2:26.40 Meghan Juuti 2007 Lake Superior State
  5 2:36.50 Maggie Robins 2007 Lake Superior State
  6 2:36.70 Lindsy McNicoll 2007 Lake Superior State
  7 2:38.90 Stephanie Flieler 2007 Lake Superior State
           
1000m 1 2:51.12 Michelle Porter 1986 U of Toronto
  2 2:53.55 Emma Tallman 2011 Boston U
  3 2:56.91 Adrienne Wilson 2014 York
  4 2:58.09 Samantha Edwards 2015 Ottawa
  5 2:58.60 Jenny Bottomley 2017 Ottawa
  6 2:58.73 Megan Crocker 2017 Ottawa
  7 3:01.36 Maggie Robbins 2010 U of Toronto
  8 3:01.68 Morgan Rammo 2012 York
  9 3:02.86 Jenna Thornber 2015 Boston U
  10 3:05.10 Maddy Bak 2015 Boston U
  11 3:08.37 Marnie Smith 2007 York
  12 3:08.76 Katie Wismer 2012 U of Toronto
  13 3:09.06 Nicole Rich 2016 York
  14 3:11.28 Megan Crocker 2016 Ottawa
  15 3:13.58 Megan Rothenbroker 2014 York
  16 3:14.97 Coralea Kappel 2013 York
  17 3:16.04 Carly Charbonneau 2014 U of Toronto
           
1500m 1 4:27.28 Michelle Porter 1986 U of Toronto
  2 4:33.43 Katie Wismer 2015 York
  3 4:33.93 Leila Angrand 2007 Windsor
  4 4:38.09 Adrienne Wilson 2014 Boston U
  5 4:43.75 Marissa Lobert 2016 York
  6 4:44.67 Megan Crocker 2017 York
  7 4:45.20 Samantha Edwards 2015 York
  8 4:47.76 Emma Tallman 2009 York
  9 4:48.00 Michelle Kennedy 2015 York
  10 4:48.23 Emily Marcolini 2015 York
  11 4:50.00 Jenny Bottomley 2017 Ottawa
  12 4:51.24 Jessie Nusselder 2016 York
  13 4:52.48 Maddy Bak 2016 Ottawa
  14 4:53.49 Marnie Smith 2007 U of Toronto
  15 4:56.08 Alyssa Bedard 2014 York
  16 4:55.35 Stephanie Flieler 2011 York
  17 5:00.63 Kayla Gallo 2015 U of Toronto
  18 5:08.97 Gracie Tetzlaff 2011 U of Toronto
  19 5:10.28 Katie Maziarski 2011 U of Toronto
  20 5:12.27 Lyndsay Greasley 2015 U of Toronto
  21 5:26.91 Carly Charbonneau 2014 U of Toronto
           
Mile 1 4:56.69 Adrienne Wilson 2014 Boston U (= 4:34.52/1500)
  2 5:09.10 Leila Angrand 2007 Lake Superior State
  3 5:31.70 Lindsy McNicoll 2007 Lake Superior State
  4 5:45.10 Maggie Robins 2007 Lake Superior State
           
3000m 1 9:37.0 (H) Veronica Poryckyj 1981 U of Toronto
  2 9:49.83 Leila Angrand 2007 McGill
  3 9:53.95 Katie Wismer 2016 Boston U
  4 9:58.14 Marissa Lobert 2016 Boston U
  5 10:08.21 Michelle Kennedy 2015 Boston U
  6 10:11.92 Alyssa Bedard 2014 Boston U
  7 10:13.74 Emily Marcolini 2015 Boston U
  8 10:17.15 Samantha Edwards 2014 Boston U
  9 10:23.62 Lyndsay McNicholl 2007 Windsor
  10 10:29.56 Megan Crocker 2017 York
  11 10:31.32 Maddy Bak 2015 Fred Foot
  12 10:36.98 Stephanie Flieler 2011 U of Toronto
  13 10:40.70 Jessie Nusselder 2016 U of Toronto
  14 10:46.40 Kayla Gallo 2015 U of Toronto
  15 10:46.48 Lyndsay Greasley 2014 U of Toronto
  16 10:47.10 Jennie Bottomley 2017 Ottawa
  17 11:22.35 Ruth Burrowes 2013 York
  18 12:18.44 Kelsey Lefebvre 2016 York
           
60m hurdles 1 9.24 Denise Carriere 1991 Windsor
  2 9.66 Alicia Violin 2014 U of Toronto
           
High Jump 1 1.73m Hilda Postenka 1981 U of Toronto
  2 1.55m Alicia Violin 2014 York
  3 1.51m Christina Servos 2000 McGill
           
Long Jump 1 5.25m Barb Dennis 1972 U of Toronto
  2 5.14m Alicia Violin 2013 McGill
  3 5.11m Jackie Bray 2012 York
  4 4.61m Christina Servos 2000 McGill
           
Triple Jump 1 12.11m Jama Ross 1995 Windsor
  2 11.23m Jackie Bray 2012 York
  3 11.15m Alicia Violin 2014 Boston U
  4 10.02m Dani Gorrell 2014 Guelph
           
Shot Put 1 12.99 Joanne Archambault 1990 Syracuse
  2 9.80 Alicia Violin 2015 York
           
Pentathlon 1 3137 pts Alicia Violin 2015 York
           
4x200m 1 1:46.81 Danielle Roy, Kirsten Crowe, Natasha Mayer, Zvia Mazal 2017 Ottawa
  2 1:49.1 (H) Virginia Stortini, Laurie Pszeniczny, Debbie Jerome, Penny Forth 1984 London
  3 1:59.39 Coralea Kappel, Megan Rothenbroker, Carly Charbonneau, Ashley Huard 2014 U of Toronto
           
4x400m 1 4:11.95 Lynn Kabaroff, Suzanne Peters, Leslie Bauman, Danielle Dennie 1995 Windsor
  2 4:12.33 Emma Tallman,Jackie Bray, Alicia Violin, Morgan Rammo 2012 York
  3 4:13.60 Emma Tallman, Meghan Juuti, Maggie Robins, Madeleine Woods 2009 Lake Superior State
  4 4:26.64 ? 2007 Lake Superior State
  5 4:29.01 Nicole Rich, Alicia Violin, Megan Crocker, Maddy Bak 2015 York
  6 4:30.10 Megan Rothenbroker, Jenna Thornber, Carly Charbonneau, Leanne Sanders 2014 York
  7 4:32.92   1999 McGill
  8 4:37.37 Jenna Thornber,Coralea Kappel,Katie Wismer,Michelle Kennedy 2013 York
           
4x800m 1 9:59.64 Emma Tallman, Gracie Tetzlaff, Maggie Robins, Meghan Juuti 2009 McGill
  2 10:08 Sam Edwards (2:34),Emily Marcolini (2:32),Michelle Kennedy (2:32),Katie Wismer (2:30) 2015 Sharon Anderson
  3 10:36.15   1999 McGill
  4 11:08.39 Lindsy McNicoll, 2007 U of Toronto
  5 11:29.64   2000 McGill
           
           
      MEN    
    (Men’s program was on hiatus from 2000-15)  
Event Rank Result Athlete Year Venue
           
60m 1 7.01 Nick Koutsoukis 1998 Western
    7.01 Shane Rosati 1999 U of Toronto
  2 7.06 Larry Basacco 1993 York
  3 7.16 Skyler Savage-Perreault 2017 Ottawa
  4 7.28 Rashid Dia Hantchi 2017 York
  5 7.29 Eric Papineau 2016 Windsor
  6 7.85 Emediong Udo 2016 U of Toronto
           
300m 1 35.43 Shane Rosati 1999 U of Toronto
  2 35.68 Camille Deschenes 1975 U of Toronto (HT=35.4)
  3 37.76 Aidan Lucas 2017 Ottawa
  4 38.61 Tony Thomas 2017 York
  5 39.66 Eric Papineau 2016 U of Toronto
  6 40.04 Rashid Dia Hantchi 2016 York
           
400m 1 51.3 (HT) Camille Deschenes 1976 U of Toronto
           
600m 1 1:21.93 Marc Poulin 1984 U of Toronto
  2 1:23.31 Michael Petta 2017 York
  3 1:25.29 Tony Thomas 2017 Ottawa
  4 1:33.74 Colt Mayer 2016 York
           
800m 1 1:53.92 Marc Poulin 1984 U of Toronto
           
1000m 1 2:25.36 Aaron Prieur 1999 McGill
  2 2:26.85 Marc Poulin 1984 Sherbrooke
    2:32__ Paul Prince 1991? ?
  3 2:40.16 Sam Delage 2017 York
  4 2:42.38 Luke Mackrell 2016 Ottawa
           
1500m 1 3:54.33 Aaron Prieur 1999 McGill
  2 3:55.0 (HT) Rick Carleton 1983 U of Toronto
  3 4:03.__ Joel Ruel 1991 Windsor
  4 4:10.27 Dylan McKevitt 2017 Ottawa
  5 4:16.58 Gordie Chown 2016 Ottawa
  6 4:27.52 Caleb Beland 2017 Ottawa
  7 4:33.63 Luke Mackrell 2016 York
           
3000m 1 8:26.7 (HT) Vaughan Johnston 1975 U of Toronto
  2 8:36.50 Darren Jermyn 2000 U of Toronto
  3 8:46.12 Joel Ruel 1991 U of Toronto
  4 8:54.83 Dylan McKevitt 2017 Ottawa
  5 8:56.76 Gordie Chown 2016 Ottawa
  6 9:08.60 Caleb Beland 2017 Ottawa
  7 9:19.03 Jacob Dupuis-Latour 2016 U of Toronto
  8 9:34.12 Sam Delage 2017 Ottawa
  9 9:53.21 Dennis Orr 2016 U of Toronto
           
5000m 1 14:21.6 (HT) Ray Paulins 1984 London
           
60m Hurdles 1 8.65 Rick Dagenais 1990 U of Toronto
           
Long Jump 1 7.07m Shane Rosati 1997? ?
           
High Jump 1 1.95m Al Tekoniemi 1974 MLG
           
Triple Jump 1 14.09m Pierre Paul Thibodeau 1981 U of Toronto
  2 14.09m Pierre Paul Thibodeau 1981 U of Toronto
  3 14.09m Ian Janssen 1995 London
           
Shot Put 1 13.36m Serge Godard 1982 London
           
Pole Vault 1 4.10m Roger Couture 1982 U of Toronto
           
4x200m 1 1:31.23 Shane Rosati, Ian Janssen, Jason Lash, Darren Madill 1996 U of Toronto?
  2 1:32.59 Shane Rosati, Glenn Lamothe, Ian Janssen, Jason Lah 1996 U of Toronto
           
4x400m 1 3:26.51 Shane Rosati, Jeremy Gilbank, Ken Acheampong, Aaron Prieur 1998 U of Toronto?
  2 3:28.10 Rick Dagenais, Paul Van Sickle, Jason Leach, Daniel Leduc 1994 Windsor
           
4x800m 1 7:48.58 Rob Vanden Hengel, Brian English, Jeremy Gilbank, Aaron Prieur 1998 York
  2 7:55.21 Rick Dagenais, Mark Dewan, Paul Van Sickle, Jason Leach 1994 York
           
Sprint Medley
(400,200,200,800)
1 3:43.51 Peter Przychodzki, Chris Lane, Gavin, Bell, Joel Ruel 1991 York