Laurentian Cross-Country & Track

Records

Indoor Track Records and Top Performances Lists

Click link to see:
1. Top Performances of 2019

2. School Records

3. All-Time Top Performances List

 

1. TOP PERFORMANCES OF 2019

    WOMEN    
Event Rank Athlete Result Venue
         
60m 1 Hannah Merjavec 0:08.03 OUA Championships
  2 Hannah Merjavec 0:08.04 Hal Brown Last Chance
  3 Hannah Merjavec 0:08.07 OUA Championships
  4 Hannah Merjavec 0:08.13 York Open
  5 Danielle Roy 0:08.21 OUA Championships
  6 Danielle Roy 0:08.26 Hal Brown Last Chance
  7 Kirsten Crowe 0:08.27 OUA Championships
  8 Hannah Merjavec 0:08.30 Ottawa Winter National
  9 Danielle Roy 0:08.34 York Open
  10 Kirsten Crowe 0:08.37 Hal Brown Last Chance
  11 Danielle Roy 0:08.46 Ottawa Winter National
  12 Esther Nabatanzi 0:09.20 York Open
  13 Esther Nabatanzi 0:09.29 Hal Brown Last Chance
  14 Esther Nabatanzi 0:09.31 Ottawa Winter National
         
300m 1 Kirsten Crowe 0:45.79 Hal Brown Last Chance
  2 Esther Nabatanzi 0:51.71 Hal Brown Last Chance
         
1000m 1 Erin Hansel 2:58.70 OUA Championships
  2 Erin Hansel 2:59.40 Ottawa Winter National
  3 Erin Hansel 2:59.96 Hal Brown Last Chance
  4 Erin Hansel 3:01.95 York Open
         
1500m 1 Megan Crocker 4:41.35 OUA Championships
  2 Megan Crocker 4:43.28 Sharon Anderson
  3 Megan Crocker 4:44.71 York Open
  4 Pascale Gendron 4:54.81 OUA Championships
  5 Pascale Gendron 4:57.28 York Open
  6 Pascale Gendron 4:58.98 Hal Brown Last Chance
  7 Meghan Sippel 5:09.22 York Open
  8 Sarah Thackeray 5:19.68 Hal Brown Last Chance
  9 Sarah Thackeray 5:23.05 Ottawa Winter National
  10 Sarah Thackeray 5:25.44 York Open
  11 Miranda Boudreau 5:43.17 York Open
         
3000m 1 Megan Crocker 9:53.41 Ottawa Winter National
  2 Megan Crocker 9:54.55 Boston U. Valentine Invite
  3 Megan Crocker 10:02.38 OUA Championships
  4 Megan Crocker 10:11.23 U SPORTS Nationals
  5 Pascale Gendron 10:26.03 Ottawa Winter National
  6 Pascale Gendron 10:28.87 York Open
  7 Pascale Gendron 10:31.65 OUA Championships
  8 Meghan Sippel 11:10.42 Ottawa Winter National
  9 Kelsey Lefebvre 11:55.40 Ottawa Winter National
  10 Miranda Boudreau 12:23.19 Ottawa Winter National
  11 Miranda Boudreau 12:29.86 York Open
   
    MEN    
Event Rank Athlete Result Venue
         
60m 1 Skyler Savage-Perreault 0:07.22 OUA Championships
  2 Skyler Savage-Perreault 0:07.25 Ottawa Winter National
  3 Eric Roque 0:07.37 Hal Brown Last Chance
  4 Alexandre Noel de Tilly 0:07.37 OUA Championships
  5 Skyler Savage-Perreault 0:07.38 York Open
  6 Alexandre Noel de Tilly 0:07.39 York Open
  7 Alexandre Noel de Tilly 0:07.40 Hal Brown Last Chance
  8 Eric Roque 0:07.41 Ottawa Winter National
  9 Eric Roque 0:07.42 OUA Championships
  10 Eric Roque 0:07.44 York Open
  11 Eric Roque 0:07.49 Sharon Anderson
  12 Alexandre Noel de Tilly 0:07.50 Ottawa Winter National
  13 Josiah Oomen 0:07.60 Hal Brown Last Chance
  14 Josiah Oomen 0:07.70 Ottawa Winter National
         
300m 1 Michael Griepsma 0:37.51 Ottawa Winter National
  2 Michael Griepsma 0:37.73 Hal Brown Last Chance
  3 Eric Gareau 0:37.93 York Open
  4 Michael Petta 0:38.39 Ottawa Winter National
  5 Michael Petta 0:38.50 Hal Brown Last Chance
         
600m 1 Justin Graenert 1:21.40 OUA Championships
  2 Justin Graenert 1:22.72 Hal Brown Last Chance
  3 Justin Graenert 1:23.08 Ottawa Winter National
  4 Liam Pedersen 1:23.31 Ottawa Winter National
  5 Liam Pedersen 1:23.33 Hal Brown Last Chance
  6 Eric Gareau 1:23.39 OUA Championships
  7 Liam Pedersen 1:23.48 York Open
  8 Liam Pedersen 1:23.63 OUA Championships
  9 Eric Gareau 1:23.70 York Open
  10 Eric Gareau 1:23.85 Sharon Anderson
  11 Michael Petta 1:30.17 York Open
         
800m 1 Eric Gareau 1:56.77 Ottawa Winter National
  2 Justin Graenert 1:57.34 Ottawa Winter National
  3 Liam Pedersen 1:57.51 Ottawa Winter National
  4 Michael Griepsma 2:04.89 Ottawa Winter National
  5 Michael Petta 2:08.77 Ottawa Winter National
         
1000m 1 Eric Gareau 2:28.61 Boston U. Valentine Invite
  2 Eric Gareau 2:30.93 Hal Brown Last Chance
  3 Eric Gareau 2:31.12 OUA Championships
  4 Eric Gareau 2:32.24 Ottawa Winter National
  5 Caleb Beland 2:35.07 Boston U. Valentine Invite
  6 Justin Graenert 2:35.87 York Open
  7 Caleb Beland 2:36.31 Ottawa Winter National
  8 Caleb Beland 2:38.35 York Open
         
1500m 1 Paul Sagriff 4:01.89 York Open
  2 Dylan McKevitt 4:09.84 Ottawa Winter National
  3 Caleb Beland 4:13.35 Hal Brown Last Chance
  4 Caleb Beland 4:13.72 OUA Championships
  5 Dylan McKevitt 4:15.58 York Open
  6 Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimette 4:23.39 York Open
  7 Jarod Milford 4:33.63 Ottawa Winter National
  8 Jarod Milford 4:42.08 York Open
  9 Jarod Milford 4:42.43 Hal Brown Last Chance
         
3000m 1 Paul Sagriff 8:32.45 Boston U. Valentine Invite
  2 Liam Passi 8:35.78 Ottawa Winter National
  3 Paul Sagriff 8:39.78 Ottawa Winter National
  4 Paul Sagriff 8:47.41 OUA Championships
  5 Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimette 9:17.89 Ottawa Winter National
  6 Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimette 9:20.20 Hal Brown Last Chance
  7 Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimette 9:33.63 York Open
         
4 x 800m 1 4 x 800m * 8:08.96 York Open
  2 4 x 800m ** 8:19.65 OUA Championships
    *Caleb Beland, Dylan McKevitt, Justin Graenert, Liam Pedersen
    ** Liam Pedersen, Eric Gareau, Caleb Beland, Justin Graenert

 

2. SCHOOL RECORDS 

    WOMEN    
Event Result Athlete Year Venue
         
50m 6.82 Charlotte Larose 1986 Hamilton
60m 7.79 Ashley Huard 2014 York
200m 25.63 Ashley Huard 2104 Boston U
300m 41.66 Natasha Mayer 2017 Ottawa
400m 61.34 Linda Verner 1988 U. of Toronto
500m 1:24.60 Alicia Violin 2015 Boston U
600m 1:34.76 Jenn Dewan/Madeleine Woods 1996/2009 ?/York
800m 2:13.96 Michelle Porter 1986 U. of Toronto
1000m 2:53.12 Michelle Porter 1986 U. of Toronto
1500m 4:27.28 Michelle Porter 1986 U. of Toronto
Mile 4:56.69 Adrienne Wilson 2014 Boston U
3000m 09:37.0 Veronica Poryckyj 1981 U. of Toronto
60m hurdles 9.24 Denise Carriere 1991 Windsor
High Jump 1.73 Hilda Postenka 1981 U. of Toronto
Long Jump 5.25m Barb Dennis 1972 U. of Toronto
Triple Jump 12.11 Jama Ross 1995 Windsor
Shot Put 12.99 Joanne Archambault 1990 Syracuse
Pentathlon 3137 pts Alicia Violin 2014 York
4 x 200m 1:46.81 * 2017 Ottawa
4x400m 4:11.95 ** 2012 York
4x800m 9:35.72 *** 2018 York
(Relay Teams)        
* Danielle Roy, Kirsten Crowe, Natasha Mayer, Zvia Mazal  
** Lynn Kabaroff, Suzanne Peters, Leslie Bauman, Danielle Dennie
*** Heidi Tuszkiewicz, Nicole Rich, Jenny Bottomley, Megan Crocker
         
    MEN    
Event Result Athlete Year Venue
         
60m 7.01 Nick Koutsoukis 1998 Western
  7.01 Shane Rosati 1999 U. of Toronto
300m 35.43 Shane Rosati 1999 U. of Toronto
400m 51.3 Camille Deschenes 1976 U. of Toronto
600m 1:21.43 Justin Graenert 2019 OUA-York
800m 1:53.92 Marc Poulin 1984 U. of Toronto
1000m 2:25.36 Aaron Prieur 1999 McGill
1500m 3:54.33 Aaron Prieur 1999 McGill
3000m 8:26.7 Vaughan Johnston 1975 U. of Toronto
5000m 14:21.6 Ray Paulins 1984 London
60m Hurdles 8.65 Rick Dagenais 1990 U. of Toronto
4x200m 1:31.23 * 1996 U. of Toronto?
4x400m 3:26.51 ** 1998 U. of Toronto?
4x800m 7:48.58 *** 1999? McGill?
Sprint Medley 3:43.51 **** (400, 200, 200,800) 1991 York
Long Jump 7.07m Shane Rosati 1998 U. of Toronto
High Jump 1.95m Al Tekoniemi/Jeff Kerr 1974 MLG/York
Triple Jump 14.57m Ian Janssen 1996 U. of Toronto?
Shot Put 13.36m Serge Godard 1982 London
Pole Vault 4.10m Roger Couture 1982 U. of Toronto
(Relay Teams)        
* Shane Rosati, Ian Janssen, Jason Lash, Darren Madill
** Shane Rosati, Jeremy Gilbank, Ken Acheampong, Aaron Prieur
*** Rob Vanden Hengel, Brian English, Jeremy Gilbank, Aaron Prieur
**** Peter Przychodzki, Chris Lane, Gavin Bell, Joel Ruel

 

3. ALL-TIME TOP PERFORMANCES

 
      WOMEN    
Event Rank Result Athlete Year Venue
           
60m 1 7.79 Ashley Huard 2014 York
  2 7.98 Charlotte Larose 1986 Edmonton
  3 7.99 Hannah Merjavec 2018 Windsor
  4 8.00 Danielle Roy 2017 York
  5 8.14 Jackie Dore 1992 Windsor (Converted HT – .24)
  6 8.15 Kirsten Crowe 2017 York
  7 8.16 Natasha Mayer 2016 York
  8 8.44 Zvia Mazal 2017 Ottawa
  9 8.50 Jennifer Drane 2016 York
  10 8.52 Jennie Philipow 2017 Ottawa
  11 8.57 Becky Van Zeyl 2010 Ottawa
  12 8.78 Jessica Nanne 2009 York
  13 9.20 Esther Nabatanzi 2019 U of Toronto
           
200m 1 25.63 Ashley Huard 2014 Boston U
           
300m 1 41.66 Natasha Mayer 2017 Ottawa
  2 41.99 Ashley Huard 2014 York
  3 42.10 Kirsten Crowe 2016 Ottawa
  4 42.32 Zvia Mazal 2016 Windsor
  5 42.54 Virginia Stortini 1983 London
  6 43.25 Candie Sabel 2006 McGill
  7 45.17 Jennifer Drane 2016 York
  8 45.21 Nicole Rich 2016 Ottawa
  9 45.62 Becky Van Zeyl 2010 U of Toronto
  10 46.41 Jessica Nanne 2009 York
  11 46.46 Jen Scott 1999 McGill
  12 47.62 Jenna Thornber 2014 York
  13 49.50 Leanne Sanders 2014 U of Toronto
  14 49.73 Esther Nabatanzi 2018 Ottawa
           
400m 1 61.34 Linda Verner 1988 U of Toronto
           
500m 1 01:24.6 Alicia Violin 2015 U of Boston
           
600m 1 1:34.76 Madeleine Woods 2009 York
  2 1:35.43 Emma Tallman 2011 U of Toronto
  3 1:35.76 Maureen Stapleton 1993 York
  4 1:38.05 Morgan Rammo 2012 U of Toronto
  5 1:38.87 Natasha Mayer 2018 Ottawa
  6 1:39.23 Nicole Rich 2016 Ottawa
  7 1:39.95 Candie Sabel 2006 McGill
  8 1:42.77 Jenna Thornber 2015 York
  9 1:43.12 Zvia Mazal 2016 Ottawa
  10 1:44.64 Meghan Rothenbroker 2014 U of Toronto
  11 1:45.15 Jen Scott 1999 U of Toronto
  12 1:45.94 Meghan Juuti 2007 York
  13 1:46.94 Coralea Kappel 2013 York
  14 1:48.59 Leanne Sanders 2014 U of Toronto
  15 1:51.59 Alicia Violin 2015 York
           
800m 1 2:13.96 Michelle Porter 1986 U of Toronto
  2 2:20.00 Leila Angrand 2007 Lake Superior State
  3 2:25.90 Marnie Smith 2007 Lake Superior State
  4 2:26.40 Meghan Juuti 2007 Lake Superior State
  5 2:36.50 Maggie Robins 2007 Lake Superior State
  6 2:36.70 Lindsy McNicoll 2007 Lake Superior State
  7 2:38.90 Stephanie Flieler 2007 Lake Superior State
           
1000m 1 2:51.12 Michelle Porter 1986 U of Toronto
  2 2:53.55 Emma Tallman 2011 Boston U
  3 2:56.91 Adrienne Wilson 2014 York
  4 2:58.09 Samantha Edwards 2015 Ottawa
  5 2:58.60 Jenny Bottomley 2017 Ottawa
  6 2:58.70 Erin Hansel 2019 OUA – York
  7 2:58.73 Megan Crocker 2017 Ottawa
  8 3:00.31 Nicole Rich 2018 OUA – Windsor
  9 3:00.44 Heidi Tuszkiewicz 2018 OUA – Windsor
  10 3:01.36 Maggie Robbins 2010 U of Toronto
  11 3:01.68 Morgan Rammo 2012 York
  12 3:02.86 Jenna Thornber 2015 Boston U
  13 3:05.10 Maddy Bak 2015 Boston U
  14 3:08.37 Marnie Smith 2007 York
  15 3:08.76 Katie Wismer 2012 U of Toronto
  16 3:09.06 Nicole Rich 2016 York
  17 3:11.28 Megan Crocker 2016 Ottawa
  18 3:13.58 Megan Rothenbroker 2014 York
  19 3:14.97 Coralea Kappel 2013 York
  20 3:16.04 Carly Charbonneau 2014 U of Toronto
           
1500m 1 4:27.28 Michelle Porter 1986 U of Toronto
  2 4:33.43 Katie Wismer 2015 York
  3 4:33.93 Leila Angrand 2007 Windsor
  4 4:36.26 Heidi Tuszkiewicz 2018 Ottawa Last Chance
  5 4:37.43 Megan Crocker 2018 Ottawa Last Chance
  6 4:38.09 Adrienne Wilson 2014 Boston U
  7 4:43.33 Jenny Bottomley 2018 Ottawa Last Chance
  8 4:43.75 Marissa Lobert 2016 York
  9 4:45.20 Samantha Edwards 2015 York
  10 4:47.76 Emma Tallman 2009 York
  11 4:48.00 Michelle Kennedy 2015 York
  12 4:48.23 Emily Marcolini 2015 York
  13 4:49.48 Nicole Rich 2018 York
  14 4:51.24 Jessie Nusselder 2016 York
  15 4:52.48 Maddy Bak 2016 Ottawa
  16 4:53.49 Marnie Smith 2007 U of Toronto
  17 4:54.81 Pascale Gendron 2019 OUA – York
  18 4:56.08 Alyssa Bedard 2014 York
  19 4:55.35 Stephanie Flieler 2011 York
  20 5:00.63 Kayla Gallo 2015 U of Toronto
  21 5:01.54 Breanne Steven 2018 Ottawa Last Chance
  22 5:06.84 Lindsay Robinson 2018 Ottawa Winter National
  23 5:08.97 Gracie Tetzlaff 2011 U of Toronto
  24 5:09.22 Meghan Sippel 2019 OUA – York
  25 5:10.28 Katie Maziarski 2011 U of Toronto
  26 5:12.27 Lyndsay Greasley 2015 U of Toronto
  27 5:19.68 Sarah Thackeray 05:19.7 U of Toronto
  28 5:26.91 Carly Charbonneau 2014 U of Toronto
  29 5:36.23 Kelsey Lefebvre 2018 York
  30 5:43.17 Miranda Boudreau 2019 York
           
Mile 1 4:56.69 Adrienne Wilson 2014 Boston U (= 4:34.52/1500)
  2 5:09.10 Leila Angrand 2007 Lake Superior State
  3 5:31.70 Lindsy McNicoll 2007 Lake Superior State
  4 5:45.10 Maggie Robins 2007 Lake Superior State
           
3000m 1 9:37.0 (H) Veronica Poryckyj 1981 U of Toronto
  2 9:49.83 Leila Angrand 2007 McGill
  3 9:53.41 Megan Crocker 2019 Ottawa
  4 9:53.95 Katie Wismer 2016 Boston U
  5 9:58.14 Marissa Lobert 2016 Boston U
  6 10:05.95 Jenny Bottomley 2018 Ottawa
  7 10:08.21 Michelle Kennedy 2015 Boston U
  8 10:11.92 Alyssa Bedard 2014 Boston U
  9 10:13.74 Emily Marcolini 2015 Boston U
  10 10:17.15 Samantha Edwards 2014 Boston U
  11 10:23.62 Lyndsay McNicholl 2007 Windsor
  12 10:26.03 Pascale Gendron 2019 Ottawa
  13 10:31.32 Maddy Bak 2015 Fred Foot
  14 10:36.98 Stephanie Flieler 2011 U of Toronto
  15 10:40.70 Jessie Nusselder 2016 U of Toronto
  16 10:46.40 Kayla Gallo 2015 U of Toronto
  17 10:46.48 Lyndsay Greasley 2014 U of Toronto
  18 10:47.10 Jennie Bottomley 2017 Ottawa
  19 11:10.42 Meghan Sippel 2019 Ottawa
  20 11:22.35 Ruth Burrowes 2013 York
  21 11:55.40 Kelsey Lefebvre 2018 York
  22 12:23.19 Miranda Boudreau 2019 Ottawa
           
60m hurdles 1 9.24 Denise Carriere 1991 Windsor
  2 9.66 Alicia Violin 2014 U of Toronto
           
High Jump 1 1.73m Hilda Postenka 1981 U of Toronto
  2 1.55m Alicia Violin 2014 York
  3 1.51m Christina Servos 2000 McGill
           
Long Jump 1 5.25m Barb Dennis 1972 U of Toronto
  2 5.14m Alicia Violin 2013 McGill
  3 5.11m Jackie Bray 2012 York
  4 4.61m Christina Servos 2000 McGill
           
Triple Jump 1 12.11m Jama Ross 1995 Windsor
  2 11.23m Jackie Bray 2012 York
  3 11.15m Alicia Violin 2014 Boston U
  4 10.02m Dani Gorrell 2014 Guelph
           
Shot Put 1 12.99 Joanne Archambault 1990 Syracuse
  2 9.80 Alicia Violin 2015 York
           
Pentathlon 1 3137 pts Alicia Violin 2015 York
           
4x200m 1 1:46.81 Danielle Roy, Kirsten Crowe, Natasha Mayer, Zvia Mazal 2017 Ottawa
  2 1:47.78 Hannah Merjavec, Danielle Roy, Kirsten Crowe, Natasha Mayer 2018 Windsor
  3 1:49.1 (H) Virginia Stortini, Laurie Pszeniczny, Debbie Jerome, Penny Forth 1984 London
  4 1:59.39 Coralea Kappel, Megan Rothenbroker, Carly Charbonneau, Ashley Huard 2014 U of Toronto
           
4x400m 1 4:11.95 Lynn Kabaroff, Suzanne Peters, Leslie Bauman, Danielle Dennie 1995 Windsor
  2 4:12.33 Emma Tallman,Jackie Bray, Alicia Violin, Morgan Rammo 2012 York
  3 4:13.60 Emma Tallman, Meghan Juuti, Maggie Robins, Madeleine Woods 2009 Lake Superior State
  4 4:26.64 ? 2007 Lake Superior State
  5 4:29.01 Nicole Rich, Alicia Violin, Megan Crocker, Maddy Bak 2015 York
  6 4:30.10 Megan Rothenbroker, Jenna Thornber, Carly Charbonneau, Leanne Sanders 2014 York
  7 4:32.92   1999 McGill
  8 4:37.37 Jenna Thornber,Coralea Kappel,Katie Wismer,Michelle Kennedy 2013 York
           
4x800m 1 9:35.72 Heidi Tuszkiewicz, Nicole Rich, Jenny Bottomley, Megan Crocker 2018 York Open
  2 9:59.64 Emma Tallman, Gracie Tetzlaff, Maggie Robins, Meghan Juuti 2009 McGill
  3 10:08 Sam Edwards (2:34),Emily Marcolini (2:32),Michelle Kennedy (2:32),Katie Wismer (2:30) 2015 Sharon Anderson
  4 10:36.15   1999 McGill
  5 11:08.39 Lindsy McNicoll, 2007 U of Toronto
  6 11:29.64   2000 McGill
           
           
      MEN    
    (Men’s program was on hiatus from 2000-15)  
Event Rank Result Athlete Year Venue
           
60m 1 7.01 Nick Koutsoukis 1998 Western
  2 7.01 Shane Rosati 1999 U of Toronto
  3 7.06 Larry Basacco 1993 York
  4 7.12 Skyler Savage-Perreault 2018 Ottawa
  5 7.28 Rashid Dia Hantchi 2017 York
  6 7.29 Eric Papineau 2016 Windsor
  7 7.32 Eric Roque 2018 Ottawa
  8 7.37 Alexandre Noel de Tilly 2019 OUA – York
  9 7.6 Josiah Oomen 2019 Ottawa
  10 7.85 Emediong Udo 2016 U of Toronto
           
300m 1 35.43 Shane Rosati 1999 U of Toronto
  2 35.68 Camille Deschenes 1975 U of Toronto (HT=35.4)
  3 37.51 Michael Griepsma 2019 Ottawa
  4 37.76 Aidan Lucas 2017 Ottawa
  5 37.93 Eric Gareau 2019 York
  6 38.39 Michael Petta 2019 Ottawa
  7 38.61 Tony Thomas 2017 York
  8 39.66 Eric Papineau 2016 U of Toronto
  9 39.67 Eric Roque 2018 Ottawa
  10 40.04 Rashid Dia Hantchi 2016 York
  11 40.74 Ali El-Sahli 2018 Ottawa
           
400m 1 51.3 (HT) Camille Deschenes 1976 U of Toronto
           
  1 1:21.40 Justin Graenert 2019 OUA – York
600m 2 1:21.93 Marc Poulin 1984 U of Toronto
  3 1:23.12 Liam Pedersen 2018 U of Toronto
  4 1:23.31 Michael Petta 2017 York
  5 1:23.70 Eric Gareau 2019 York
  6 1:25.29 Tony Thomas 2017 Ottawa
  7 1:28.84 Walker Houghton 2018 Ottawa
  8 1:31.27 Nick Orshinsky 2018 Ottawa
  9 1:33.74 Colt Mayer 2016 York
           
800m 1 1:53.92 Marc Poulin 1984 U of Toronto
  2 1:56.77 Eric Gareau 2019 Ottawa
  3 1:57.34 Justin Graenert 2019 Ottawa
  4 1:57.51 Liam Pedersen 2019 Ottawa
  5 2:04.89 Michael Griepsma 2019 Ottawa
  6 2:08.77 Michael Petta 2019 Ottawa
           
1000m 1 2:25.36 Aaron Prieur 1999 McGill
  2 2:26.85 Marc Poulin 1984 Sherbrooke
  3 2:28.61 Eric Gareau 2019 Boston
  4 2:32__ Paul Prince 1991? ?
  5 2:33.47 Caleb Beland 2018 Ottawa
  6 2:35.87 Justin Graenert 2019 York
  7 2:40.16 Sam Delage 2017 York
  8 2:40.7 Liam Pedersen 2018 York
  9 2:42.38 Luke Mackrell 2016 Ottawa
  10 2:42.20 Jarod Milford 2018 Ottawa
  11 2:45.97 Nick Orshinsky 2018 Ottawa
  12 2:56.73 Walker Houghton 2018 York
           
1500m 1 3:54.33 Aaron Prieur 1999 McGill
  2 3:55.0 (HT) Rick Ottawa 1983 U of Toronto
    4:01.89 Paul Sagriff 2019 York
  3 4:03.__ Joel Ruel 1991 Windsor
  4 4:09.84 Dylan McKevitt 2017 Ottawa
  6 4:10.01 Caleb Beland 2018 Windsor
  5 4:16.58 Gordie Chown 2016 Ottawa
    4:17.67 Liam Passi 2018 U of Toronto
    4:23.39 Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimette 2019 York
    4:24.87 Jarod Milford 2018 Ottawa
  7 4:33.63 Luke Mackrell 2016 York
           
3000m 1 8:26.7 (HT) Vaughan Johnston 1975 U of Toronto
  2 8:32.45 Paul Sagriff 2019 Boston
  3 8:35.78 Liam Passi 2019 Ottawa
  4 8:36.50 Darren Jermyn 2000 U of Toronto
  5 8:46.12 Joel Ruel 1991 U of Toronto
  6 8:54.83 Dylan McKevitt 2017 Ottawa
  7 8:56.76 Gordie Chown 2016 Ottawa
  8 9:02.50 Caleb Beland 2018 Ottawa
  9 9:17.89 Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimette 2019 Ottawa
  10 9:19.03 Jacob Dupuis-Latour 2016 U of Toronto
  11 9:34.12 Sam Delage 2017 Ottawa
  12 9:53.21 Dennis Orr 2016 U of Toronto
  13 9:59.53 Jarod Milford 2018 York
           
5000m 1 14:21.6 (HT) Ray Paulins 1984 London
           
60m Hurdles 1 8.65 Rick Dagenais 1990 U of Toronto
           
Long Jump 1 7.07m Shane Rosati 1997? ?
           
High Jump 1 1.95m Al Tekoniemi 1974 MLG
           
Triple Jump 1 14.09m Pierre Paul Thibodeau 1981 U of Toronto
  2 14.09m Pierre Paul Thibodeau 1981 U of Toronto
  3 14.09m Ian Janssen 1995 London
           
Shot Put 1 13.36m Serge Godard 1982 London
           
Pole Vault 1 4.10m Roger Couture 1982 U of Toronto
           
4x200m 1 1:31.23 Shane Rosati, Ian Janssen, Jason Lash, Darren Madill 1996 U of Toronto?
  2 1:32.59 Shane Rosati, Glenn Lamothe, Ian Janssen, Jason Lah 1996 U of Toronto
           
4x400m 1 3:26.51 Shane Rosati, Jeremy Gilbank, Ken Acheampong, Aaron Prieur 1998 U of Toronto?
  2 3:28.10 Rick Dagenais, Paul Van Sickle, Jason Leach, Daniel Leduc 1994 Windsor
           
4x800m 1 7:48.58 Rob Vanden Hengel, Brian English, Jeremy Gilbank, Aaron Prieur 1998 York
  2 7:55.21 Rick Dagenais, Mark Dewan, Paul Van Sickle, Jason Leach 1994 York
  3 8:08.96 Caleb Beland, Dylan McKevitt, Justin Graenert, Liam Pedersen 2019 York
  4 8:19.65 Liam Pedersen, Eric Gareau, Caleb Beland, Justin Graenert 2019 OUA – York
           
Sprint Medley
(400,200,200,800)
1 3:43.51 Peter Przychodzki, Chris Lane, Gavin, Bell, Joel Ruel 1991 York